Current Location:homepage  Undergraduate  Courses  Spring Term 2009
Undergraduate Courses
Spring Term 2009


Course NameCourse TypeInstructor(s)
EconometricsField CourseJian Zhou
Intermediate MicroeconomicsCore CourseGuoqiang Lou
Financial ManagementSubject Common CourseJohn Haskin
Sampling Survey MethodsField Elective CourseDaohan Qin
Dynamic OptimizationField CourseYexin Hu
Advanced Algebra ISubject Common CourseChunqi Li
ManagementSubject Common CourseScott George
International FinanceSubject Common Course
Accounting IISubject Common CourseRenee English
Money and BankingSubject Common CourseJohn Haskin
EconometricsCore CourseGenxiang ShenLin SunXuncheng DuYaohua Li
Topics in Economic HistoryField Elective CourseYuanyuan Chen
Economic Data Analysis SoftwareField Elective CourseGenxiang Shen, Yaodong Wang
Economic Data Mining and AnalysisField CourseYinjie Zhang
Methodology of EconomicsField Elective CourseXinyu Qi
Topics in EconomicsField CourseGe Yang
Multinational Corporation and Direct InvestmentField CourseZhiyi Shen
Labor RelationField Elective CourseZhiyi Shen
Labor RelationField CourseDeyuan Zhang
Labor EconomicsField CourseZhengmao Ye
Topics in Labor EconomicsField CourseXia Li
Labor Market: Theory and ApplicationsField Elective CourseYaodong Wang
Socio-economic StatisticsField Elective CourseGe Yang
Introduction to International EconomicsField CourseJunji Xiao
Topics in International EconomicsField CourseJue Huang
Mathematical Analysis IGeneral Common CourseFumin Jiang, Daohan Qin, Jue Huang
Mathematical Analysis IIIGeneral Common CourseDaohan Qin, Jue Huang, Fumin Jiang, Haijun Wang
Stochastic ProcessCore CourseDaohan Qin
Investment and FinanceField Elective CourseJuli Lu
Western Economics IISubject Common CourseDeyuan Zhang, Lianyuan Qian, Chunguang Cai, Zhengmao Ye, Ying Lan, Ge Yang
Western EconomicsIntercollege Minor CourseJinxiong ChangFang Lou
Western EconomicsField CourseFang Lou
Compensation ManagementField CourseZhengmao Ye
Economic Development of Asia and ChinaGeneral Elective CourseJian Feng
Applied Econometric AnalysisField Elective CourseJian Zhou
Political EconomySubject Common CourseKaitai Yang, Xia Lu, Hua Fang, Zhiyi Shen
Political Economy ISubject Common CourseYajun Bao, Guohai YanLin SunBo Chen
Political Economy I ★Subject Common CoursePeihua MaoQinyue ZhangGuohai Yan, Weihua DU, Lin Sun, Yajun Bao, Xinyu Qi
Principles of Political Economy ICore CourseBo ChenZhuang Wu, Xinyu Qi, Peihua Mao
Economic Analysis of ChinaField CourseZhuang Wu
Intermediate MicroeconomicsCore CourseGuan Gong
Selected Readings of On CapitalField CourseQinyue Zhang



/