Current Location:homepage  Undergraduate  Courses  Fall Term 2010
Undergraduate Courses
Fall Term 2010


Course NameCourse TypeInstructor(s)
Macroeconomicsrequired courseAndrew L. H. Parkes
Monetary Banking ★required courseAndrew L. H. Parkes
Political Economy I★required courseYajun Bao
Western Economicsminor courseJinxiong ChangYaohua Li
Topics in Labor Economicselective courseJinxiong Chang
Political Economy I★required courseBo Chen
Software for Economic Data Analysisfield courseYuanyuan Chen
International Economicsfield courseYuanyuan Chen
Econometrics △field course
Directed Readings in Economic Classicsfield courseYuchang He
Modern Finance Theory and Applicationselective courseXiaojuan Hu
Modern Finance Theory and Applicationsfield courseXiaojuan Hu
Dynamic Optimizationcore courseYexin Hu
Mathematical Analysis III ■required courseJue Huang
Mathematical Analysis III ■common courseJue Huang, Fumin Jiang
Mathematical Analysis I ■required courseJue Huang
Mathematical Analysis I ■common courseJue Huang, Fumin Jiang
Macroeconomicsrequired courseYing Lan
Western Economicsrequired courseXia Li
Linear Algebra I■common courseChunqi Li
History of Foreign Economic Theoryfield courseYaohua Li
International Economicsfield courseZhiyuan Li
Western Economicsrequired courseFang Lou
Macroeconomicsrequired courseJuli Lu
Directed Readings in Marx′s Capitalfield courseXia Lu
Political Economy I★required courseXinyu Qi
Topics in World Economyelective courseDaqing Luo
Political Economy I★required coursePeihua Mao
Principles of Political Economy I★required courseXinyu Qi
Political Economy I★required courseZhengmao Ye
Macroeconomicsrequired courseLianyuan Qian
Intermediate Macroeconomicsrequired courseLing Shen
Macroeconomicsrequired courseLing Shen
Political Economy ★required courseZhiyi Shen
Political Economy I★required courseZhiyi Shen, Lin Sun
Topics in World Economyelective course
Probability Theory ■required courseYan Sun
Mathematical Statisticsfield courseYan Sun
Mathematical Analysis III ■common courseDaohan Qin
Mathematical Analysis I ■common courseDaohan Qin
Environmental and Resource Economicselective courseJijun Tan
Microeconometricselective courseJi Tao
Stochastic Processcore courseHaijun Wang
Real Variable Functionfield courseYanjun Wang
Topics in Theoretical Economicselective course
Principles of Political Economy I★required courseZhuang Wu
Political Economy I★required courseGuohai Yan
Political Economy II★required courseKaitai Yang
Introduction to World Economyfield coursePeilei Yang
Macroeconomicsrequired courseZhengmao Ye
Salary Managementfield courseZhengmao Ye
Macroeconomicsrequired courseDeyuan Zhang
Labor Economics ■field courseDeyuan Zhang
Intermediate Macroeconomicscore courseMin Zhang
Game Theoryelective courseWenzhang Zhang
Principles of Political Economy I★core courseYinjie Zhang
Topics in Quantitative Economicselective courseDongming Zhu
Applied Time Series Analysiselective courseDongming Zhu
Intermediate Macroeconomicsrequired courseAngus C. Chu



/